North Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mokp’o

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mokp’o. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mokp’o with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 17,52010,887
UaupesBrazil 15,8859,871
UbatubaBrazil 18,50411,499
UberabaBrazil 18,24811,340
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,3785,206
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,4462,142
UpernavikGreenland 8,0495,001
UummannaqGreenland 8,2855,149
UdineItaly 8,8085,473
Ustica IslandItaly 9,3405,804
UenoJapan 892554
UnzendakeJapan 427266
UrakawaJapan 1,6411,020
UshibukaJapan 446277
UtsunomiyaJapan 1,232766
UwajimaJapan 595370
UkmergeLithuania 7,5594,697
UtenaLithuania 7,4994,660
UlaangomMongolia 3,2352,010
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,1741,351
UlgiiMongolia 3,3582,087
UliastaiMongolia 2,8311,759
UmnugoviMongolia 3,2342,010
UnderkhaanMongolia 1,9101,187
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 502312
UfaRussia 5,7163,552
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,2013,232
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 2,4121,499
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 3,5652,216
Ust-BarguzinRussia 2,4751,538
Ust-CilmaRussia 5,8063,608
Ust-KamcatskRussia 3,6262,254
Ust-MajaRussia 2,9021,803
Ust-OlojRussia 4,1242,563
Umm BeninSudan 9,4005,842
UmeƄSweden 7,3024,537
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 3,0571,900
Udon ThaniThailand 3,0351,886
Uttaradit EastThailand 3,2272,006
UrfaTurkey 7,5804,710
UsakTurkey 8,2065,100
Uman’Ukraine 7,5834,712
UzgorodUkraine 8,0925,028
Uniontown, PaUsa 11,2867,013
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 11,0666,876
Urbana, IlUsa 10,9806,823
Urbana, OhUsa 11,1306,916


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -