North Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mokp’o

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mokp’o. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mokp’o with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,2653,272
BustAfghanistan 5,6903,536
BatnaAlgeria 10,0096,220
BecharAlgeria 10,8946,770
BejaiaAlgeria 10,0126,222
Beni AbbesAlgeria 11,0056,838
BiskraAlgeria 10,1216,289
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,5806,574
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 16,90810,507
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 16,83910,464
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 16,82810,457
Base OrcadasAntarctica 17,06410,604
ByrdAntarctica 14,2728,869
Bahia BlancaArgentina 19,13911,893
BarilocheArgentina 18,32811,389
Buenos AiresArgentina 19,57012,161
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 7,4974,659
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,4674,640
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,8843,656
BrestBelarus 7,7984,846
BrusselsBelgium 8,9375,554
Belize CityBelize 13,1378,164
BeninBenin 12,5817,818
BohiconBenin 12,5467,796
BermudaBermuda 12,4567,740
BageBrazil 19,62512,195
BambuiBrazil 18,20511,313
BarbacenaBrazil 18,22611,326
BarbalhaBrazil 16,62510,331
BarcelosBrazil 16,13110,024
BarraBrazil 17,17210,671
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,64410,343
BarreirasBrazil 17,34910,781
BelémBrazil 16,26710,108
Belo HorizonteBrazil 18,10611,251
BelterraBrazil 16,43410,212
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 16,99610,562
Bom JesusBrazil 19,26811,973
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 17,40810,818
BrasiliaBrazil 17,82411,076
BrevesBrazil 16,31710,139
BurgasBulgaria 8,1195,045
BurundiBurundi 10,8636,750
BatouriCameroon 11,6997,270
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,6106,593
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,5165,292
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,3865,211
Banff, AbCanada 8,7065,410
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,5986,586
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,3326,420
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,9125,538
Bissett, MbCanada 9,6215,978
Blue River, BcCanada 8,4435,247
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,7366,671
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,7354,806
Brandon, MbCanada 9,5505,935
Broadview, SkCanada 9,3965,839
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,6025,345
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,0434,998
Burgeo, NfCanada 11,6887,263
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,9384,933
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,6384,746
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,3387,046
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,5696,568
Balmaceda PuertoChile 18,05711,221
BeijingChina 1,057657
BarranquillaColombia 14,4668,989
Benito SalasColombia 15,2439,472
BogotáColombia 15,1249,398
BrnoCzech Republic 8,3915,215
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,7576,684
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,4347,105
BaniDominican Republic 13,8548,609
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,8378,599
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,8238,590
BahariyaEgypt 8,8755,515
Beni SuefEgypt 8,6515,376
BiarritzFrance 9,8386,113
BordeauxFrance 9,6796,015
BrestFrance 9,5525,936
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,3286,418
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,3276,417
BitamGabon 12,1147,528
BanjulGambia 13,3778,313
BerlinGermany 8,3545,191
BrockenGermany 8,5425,308
BokeGuinea 13,4918,383
BissauGuinea-Bissau 13,4578,363
BudapestHungary 8,3635,197
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,3565,193
BangaloreIndia 5,4573,391
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,5443,445
BhubaneshwarIndia 4,2782,658
BikanerIndia 5,0363,130
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 4,1322,568
BabolsarIran 6,4814,027
Bandar AbbasIran 6,5934,097
Bandar AnzaliIran 6,7114,170
Bandar LengehIran 6,7654,204
BirjandIran 6,0873,782
BushehrIran 6,9944,346
BaghdadIraq 7,3394,561
BasraIraq 7,1754,459
BelmulletIreland 9,2685,759
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,2915,773
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,9325,550
BergamoItaly 9,0435,619
BolognaItaly 9,0345,614
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,8915,525
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,0985,653
BrindisiItaly 8,8865,522
BondoukouIvory Coast 12,8647,994
BouakeIvory Coast 13,0658,119
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,4382,758
BeirutLebanon 8,0194,983
BenghaziLibya 9,3045,782
BirzaiLithuania 7,5074,665
BitolaMacedonia 8,6305,363
BlantyreMalawi 11,1216,911
BvumbweMalawi 11,1266,914
BintuluMalaysia 3,7762,347
BamakoMali 12,8798,003
Bko-SMali 12,8838,006
BougounMali 12,9448,044
Bir MoghreinMauritania 12,0057,460
BaitagMongolia 3,1781,975
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,0721,909
BaruunkharaaMongolia 2,2861,421
Baruun-UrtMongolia 1,7151,066
BayandelgerMongolia 1,6941,053
BayankhongorMongolia 2,4951,551
Bayan-OvooMongolia 1,8641,158
BulganMongolia 2,4321,512
BhamawMyanmar 3,0431,891
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 10,0066,218
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,8376,113
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,9946,210
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,7726,072
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,7306,046
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,9168,648
BilmaNiger 10,8176,722
Birni N’KonniNiger 11,7897,326
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,7794,212
BergenNorway 8,1525,066
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,1525,066
BjornoyaNorway 6,7834,215
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,3334,557
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,5264,677
BadinPakistan 5,5903,474
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,9613,083
BalakotPakistan 4,7952,980
BarkhanPakistan 5,2813,282
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 14,4358,970
BascoPhilippines 1,6551,029
BialystokPoland 7,7704,828
BejaPortugal 10,6446,614
BragancaPortugal 10,2486,368
BistritaRomania 8,0414,997
BucharestRomania 8,0965,031
BajkitRussia 3,6552,271
BarabinskRussia 4,2922,667
BarnaulRussia 3,9152,433
BerezovoRussia 5,1923,226
BiserRussia 5,4933,413
BlagovescenskRussia 1,7221,070
BogdarinRussia 2,3971,490
BogucanyRussia 3,3762,098
BomnakRussia 2,2211,380
BorRussia 3,9172,434
BorzjaRussia 1,9081,185
BratskRussia 3,0281,882
BelgradeSerbia 8,4475,249
BoSierra Leone 13,5418,415
BontheSierra Leone 13,6298,469
BratislavaSlovakia 8,4315,239
BerberaSomalia 8,5635,321
BusanSouth Korea 244151
BadajozSpain 10,5126,533
BarcelonaSpain 9,8226,104
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,0416,240
BabanusaSudan 10,0566,249
BaselSwitzerland 9,0205,605
BernSwitzerland 9,0735,638
BangkokThailand 3,4942,171
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 3,4752,159
Bhumibol DamThailand 3,3432,077
BizerteTunisia 9,6696,008
BalikesirTurkey 8,2595,132
BursaTurkey 8,1435,060
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,6533,513
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,0805,642
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,0865,646
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,0855,645
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,0825,644
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,2345,738
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,1525,687
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,6716,009
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,1726,943
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,4527,117
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,9023,667
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,9023,667
Batesville, MsUsa 11,4787,132
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,7627,309
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,4306,481
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,4587,120
Bedford, MaUsa 11,2927,017
Beeville, TxUsa 11,5967,206
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,6226,600
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,2855,770
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,7173,553
Bethlehem, NhUsa 11,0566,870
Bettles, AkUsa 6,1483,820
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,4754,024
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,7086,654
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,4955,900
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 11,1526,930
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,6657,249
Bishop, CaUsa 9,5735,949
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,7946,086
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,5397,170
Blackville, ScUsa 11,9057,398
Blaine, WaUsa 8,4705,264
Blakely, GaUsa 11,9947,453
Block Island, RiUsa 11,3757,068
Boerne, TxUsa 11,4157,093
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,2435,744
Booneville, MsUsa 11,4797,133
Boonton, NjUsa 11,3317,041
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 11,2526,992
Bowler, WiUsa 10,4516,495
Bowling Green, KyUsa 11,3567,057
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,9526,806
Brenham, TxUsa 11,5137,154
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 11,3347,043
Brinkley, ArUsa 11,3377,045
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,5487,176
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,9956,832
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,6696,630
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,3446,428
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,6707,252
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,8387,356
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,8636,750
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,2616,376
Buckhannon, WvUsa 11,3637,061
Bucyrus, OhUsa 11,0866,889
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 11,0016,836
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,6637,247
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,5437,173
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,7766,696
Burlington, VtUsa 10,9816,824
Burns, OregonUsa 9,0725,637
BajsunUzbekistan 5,2123,239
BarcelonaVenezuela 14,8859,249
BarquisimetoVenezuela 14,7589,171
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,9467,424
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,9547,428


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -