North Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mokp’o

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mokp’o. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mokp’o with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,1523,202
KandaharAfghanistan 5,5613,455
KhostAfghanistan 5,1293,187
KunduzAfghanistan 5,1113,176
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 16,94910,532
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,3134,544
KlagenfurtAustria 8,7025,408
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,8114,233
KandiBenin 12,1757,566
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,4825,271
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,2266,355
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,2266,354
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,5935,340
Kenora, OnCanada 9,7886,082
Kingston, OnCanada 10,9256,789
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,5394,064
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,5204,673
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,5915,960
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,8326,731
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,4292,752
KashiChina 4,4392,758
KunmingChina 2,5221,567
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,1937,577
KhargaEgypt 8,9195,542
KosseirEgypt 8,5675,324
KajaaniFinland 6,9584,324
KuopioFinland 7,0224,363
KuusamoFinland 6,8214,239
KarlsruheGermany 8,8665,510
KasselGermany 8,6405,369
KonstanzGermany 8,9225,544
KumasiGhana 12,8758,000
KalamataGreece 8,8445,496
KerkiraGreece 8,8235,483
Kythira IslandGreece 8,8235,483
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,6915,401
Kap TobinGreenland 8,0424,998
KankanGuinea 13,1608,178
KindiaGuinea 13,4388,350
KissidougouGuinea 13,2978,263
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,5674,702
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 1,8281,136
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 1,8291,137
KeszthelyHungary 8,5205,295
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,6135,352
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 3,9272,440
KotaIndia 4,9323,065
KozhikodeIndia 5,7273,559
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,0113,114
KermanIran 6,3963,975
KermanshahIran 7,0424,376
Khoram AbadIran 6,9924,345
KilkennyIreland 9,3115,786
KingstonJamaica 13,6598,488
KagoshimaJapan 531330
KanazawaJapan 946588
KaruizawaJapan 1,113692
KatsuuraJapan 1,269789
KawaguchikoJapan 1,128701
KitamiesashiJapan 1,7771,104
KobeJapan 807502
KochiJapan 674419
KofuJapan 1,109689
KumagayaJapan 1,185737
KumamotoJapan 458284
KumejimaJapan 944587
KureJapan 569353
KushiroJapan 1,7981,117
KutchanJapan 1,532952
KyotoJapan 853530
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,8982,423
KitaleKenya 10,0686,256
Kuwait CityKuwait 7,2284,491
KufraLibya 9,5955,962
KaunasLithuania 7,6314,742
KlaipedaLithuania 7,7304,803
KybartaiLithuania 7,7034,787
KarongaMalawi 10,8636,751
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,0312,505
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 3,3822,102
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 4,3582,708
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,0592,522
KuantanMalaysia 4,1962,608
KuchingMalaysia 4,0622,524
KayesMali 12,9598,053
KeniebaMali 13,0838,130
KidalMali 11,7277,287
KitaMali 12,9448,043
KoutiaMali 12,7177,902
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,1053,172
KisinevMoldova 7,7594,822
KhalkhgolMongolia 1,563971
KhatgalMongolia 2,7361,700
KhovdMongolia 3,2161,998
KhujirtMongolia 2,3831,481
KhutagMongolia 2,5191,565
KenitraMorocco 10,9066,777
KalewaMyanmar 3,3582,087
KathaMyanmar 3,1251,942
KawthaungMyanmar 3,9482,453
KayukpyuMyanmar 3,6492,268
KengtungMyanmar 3,0111,871
KhamtiMyanmar 3,0871,918
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,2358,225
KathmanduNepal 3,9502,455
KoumacNew Caledonia 7,3444,564
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,8436,117
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,6425,992
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,7996,089
KarioiNew Zealand 9,6786,014
KawerauNew Zealand 9,6245,980
KopuaNew Zealand 9,7706,071
KanoNigeria 11,6567,243
KangnungNorth Korea 396246
KarasjokNorway 6,8164,235
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,0424,997
KristiansandNorway 8,2055,099
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,8564,882
KhasabOman 6,6544,135
KarachiPakistan 5,7563,577
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,7383,565
KhanpurPakistan 5,2463,260
KhuzdarPakistan 5,6463,509
KororPalau 3,1661,967
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,1925,091
KlodzkoPoland 8,3105,164
KoszalinPoland 8,0865,025
KrakowPoland 8,1495,064
KalakanRussia 2,3751,476
KaliningradRussia 7,8194,859
KamenskoeRussia 4,1252,563
KandalaksaRussia 6,6434,128
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,1613,829
KazanRussia 6,1093,796
KemRussia 6,6224,115
KerchRussia 7,3384,560
KhabarovskRussia 1,6851,047
KirenskRussia 2,8931,798
KirovRussia 6,0233,743
KljuciRussia 3,5282,192
KolpasevRussia 4,1102,554
KorfRussia 4,0032,487
KostromaRussia 6,5504,070
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,6182,870
KotlasRussia 6,1343,812
KrasnodarRussia 7,1624,450
KrasnojarskRussia 5,4873,410
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,5693,461
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,4592,150
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,8063,608
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,0853,782
KurganRussia 5,1013,170
KurskRussia 7,0584,386
KyraRussia 2,0171,254
KigaliRwanda 10,7036,651
KoldaSenegal 13,3278,282
KabalaSierra Leone 13,3878,319
KosiceSlovakia 8,1495,064
KimberleySouth Africa 12,7657,932
KimchaekSouth Korea 696433
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,5873,472
KadugliSudan 9,9096,158
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,2405,742
KassalaSudan 9,0325,613
KhartoumSudan 9,3655,819
KostiSudan 9,5085,909
KalmarSweden 7,9154,918
KaresuandoSweden 6,9734,333
KarlstadSweden 7,8764,895
KristianstadSweden 8,0665,013
KamishliSyria 7,3914,593
KanchanaburiThailand 3,5472,204
Khlong YaiThailand 3,4912,169
Khon KaenThailand 3,1091,932
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 3,5222,188
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 3,2802,038
KairouanTunisia 9,7686,070
KahramanmarasTurkey 7,6984,784
KarsTurkey 7,0774,398
KastamonuTurkey 7,7344,806
KayseriTurkey 7,7484,815
KonyaTurkey 8,0134,979
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 5,7543,576
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,7213,555
KinlossUk 8,7235,421
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,1414,438
KievUkraine 7,4774,646
KirillovkaUkraine 7,2514,506
KirovogradUkraine 7,4684,641
KlepininoUkraine 7,4804,648
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,3614,574
Kovel’Ukraine 7,7924,842
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,4264,615
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,8456,739
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,9935,588
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,7566,684
Keene, NhUsa 11,1636,937
Kenton, OhUsa 11,0316,855
Kenton, OkUsa 10,5396,549
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,7787,940
Kimball, NeUsa 10,1386,300
King Salmon, AkUsa 6,0343,750
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,8976,771
Kinston, NcUsa 11,8497,363
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,0005,592
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,5547,180
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 6,2943,911
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,6653,520
KabompoZambia 11,9667,436
KabweZambia 11,6307,227
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,6247,223
KafirondaZambia 11,5507,177
KaomaZambia 11,9847,447
KasamaZambia 11,1296,916
KasempaZambia 11,8127,340
KawambwaZambia 11,2907,016
KaroiZimbabwe 11,6697,252


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -