North Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mokp’o

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mokp’o. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mokp’o with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,1833,221
GhazniAfghanistan 5,2573,267
GhardaiaAlgeria 10,4376,486
General PicoArgentina 19,09011,863
GualeguaychuArgentina 19,51212,125
GeorgetownAscension Island 15,0269,338
Gabo IslandAustralia 8,4085,225
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,1804,462
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 6,6584,138
GrazAustria 8,6125,351
GancaAzerbaijan 6,8174,236
GoycayAzerbaijan 6,7104,170
GomelBelarus 7,3504,568
GrodnoBelarus 7,6924,780
GaranhunsBrazil 16,64610,344
GoianiaBrazil 17,95111,155
GoiasBrazil 17,88511,114
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 17,89911,122
GrajauBrazil 16,70610,381
GuairaBrazil 18,82011,695
GuaramirangaBrazil 16,30110,130
GuaratingaBrazil 17,56610,916
GarouaCameroon 11,4467,113
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 10,7016,649
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,1615,693
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,4265,236
Golden, BcCanada 8,6255,360
Goose, NfCanada 10,1936,334
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,5836,577
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,2495,126
Greenwood, NsCanada 11,0696,878
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 10,8386,735
GanzhouChina 1,476917
GuangzhouChina 1,7961,116
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,7128,520
GuayaquilEcuador 15,4809,620
GonderEthiopia 9,1225,668
GourdonFrance 9,5775,951
GrenobleFrance 9,3065,783
GeisenheimGermany 8,8165,478
GorlitzGermany 8,3545,191
GibraltarGibraltar 10,6746,633
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,2798,252
GeorgetownGuyana 15,3639,547
GoaIndia 5,6383,503
GuwahatiIndia 3,4542,146
GelaItaly 9,3875,833
GenoaItaly 9,1875,709
GhediItaly 9,0285,610
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,9465,559
GrazzaniseItaly 9,1125,662
GrossetoItaly 9,1795,704
GrottaglieItaly 8,9335,551
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,3955,838
GuidoniaItaly 9,1305,674
GagnoaIvory Coast 13,2618,240
GifuJapan 946588
GaoMali 12,0037,459
GuamMariana Islands 3,0091,870
GuadalajaraMexico 11,9157,404
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 12,0267,473
GuaymasMexico 10,8066,715
GaluutMongolia 2,5571,589
GemertNetherlands 8,8125,476
GisborneNew Zealand 9,7436,054
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 9,7446,055
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 9,2805,767
GrassmereNew Zealand 9,8046,092
GreymouthNew Zealand 9,7236,042
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 9,7496,058
GayaNiger 12,0777,505
GardermoenNorway 7,9254,924
GeiloNorway 8,0234,986
GdanskPoland 7,9454,937
GalatiRomania 7,9094,915
Gor’KijRussia 6,4213,990
GorznyjRussia 6,7584,200
GridinoRussia 6,5854,092
GaalkacyoSomalia 8,5715,326
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 17,47710,860
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 9,7336,048
GijonSpain 10,0396,238
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,1696,319
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,2105,723
GoteborgSweden 8,0565,006
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,0575,007
GothenburgSweden 8,0565,006
GunnarnSweden 7,3424,562
GenevaSwitzerland 9,2005,717
GabesTunisia 9,9026,153
GafsaTunisia 9,9486,182
GiresunTurkey 7,4164,608
GoztepeTurkey 8,0955,030
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,0943,787
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,2683,895
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,9085,536
GajvoronUkraine 7,6304,741
GeniceskUkraine 7,4114,605
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 11,6657,249
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,9333,687
Galva, IlUsa 10,7836,701
Galveston, TxUsa 11,6807,258
Geneva, NeUsa 10,4436,489
Genoa, NeUsa 10,4436,489
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,3925,836
Glenville, WvUsa 11,3507,053
Gloversville, NyUsa 11,1046,900
Golconda, NvUsa 9,3895,834
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,8097,338
Goodland, KsUsa 10,4036,465
Gothenburg, NeUsa 10,3446,428
Grafton, NdUsa 9,8486,120
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 11,7627,309
Grand Island, NeUsa 10,4326,483
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 10,0456,242
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,7886,704
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,9375,554
Gravette, ArUsa 11,0376,858
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,2115,724
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 10,5336,546
Greenfield, InUsa 11,0586,872
Greensboro, AlUsa 11,6657,249
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,6717,253
Greensburg, KyUsa 11,3567,057
Greenville, MsUsa 11,5267,163
Greenville, OhUsa 11,0956,895
Greenville, PaUsa 11,1646,937
Greenville, TxUsa 11,2576,995
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,7137,279
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,7877,324
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,8966,771
Groton, CtUsa 11,3787,070
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,5454,067
GuanareVenezuela 14,8559,231
GuasdualitoVenezuela 15,0039,323
GuiriaVenezuela 14,8849,249


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -