North Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mokp’o

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mokp’o. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mokp’o with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,3853,346
ShkoderAlbania 8,6845,396
SkikdaAlgeria 9,8836,142
SaltaArgentina 18,42411,449
San AntonioArgentina 18,80911,688
San LuisArgentina 18,83011,701
San RafaelArgentina 18,66511,599
Santa RosaArgentina 19,03511,828
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 18,73411,642
SarmientoArgentina 18,24111,335
Sydney (airport)Australia 8,0705,015
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 8,0625,010
SalzburgAustria 8,6985,405
SakiAzerbaijan 6,7324,183
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,6594,138
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,6424,127
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,4407,109
SaveBenin 12,4487,735
Santa CruzBolivia 17,89811,122
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,6385,368
SalvadorBrazil 17,15410,660
Santa MariaBrazil 19,44612,084
SantaremBrazil 16,41110,198
SantosBrazil 18,61411,567
Sao CarlosBrazil 18,48611,487
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,87710,487
Sao GoncaloBrazil 16,51810,265
Sao JoaquimBrazil 19,20911,936
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 19,28911,987
Sao LourencoBrazil 18,37211,416
Sao LuisBrazil 16,29810,128
Sao MateusBrazil 17,76611,040
São PauloBrazil 18,58611,549
Sao SimaoBrazil 18,41911,445
Sena MadureiraBrazil 16,77510,424
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 16,98410,554
SerrinhaBrazil 17,04210,590
Sete LagoasBrazil 18,07511,232
SobralBrazil 16,29410,125
SoureBrazil 16,18710,059
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 17,21310,696
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 19,86812,346
SurubimBrazil 16,50210,254
SadovoBulgaria 8,3175,169
SandanskiBulgaria 8,4685,262
SofiaBulgaria 8,3915,214
SiemreapCambodia 3,2882,043
Sable Island, NsCanada 11,2356,981
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,0965,653
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 11,0196,848
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,6824,773
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,2735,141
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,7916,706
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,0575,628
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,4616,500
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,9716,196
Scott, SkCanada 8,9455,558
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,4796,512
Shearwater, NsCanada 11,1256,913
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,9086,778
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,6724,146
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,8466,118
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,8496,120
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,4385,243
Smithers, BcCanada 7,8464,875
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,7346,670
Summerside, PeCanada 10,9226,787
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,1695,698
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,1635,694
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,9876,828
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 11,9597,432
SalCape Verde 13,4308,346
SantiagoChile 18,43911,458
SewellChile 18,47811,482
ShanghaiChina 609378
ShantouChina 1,579981
ShenyangChina 809502
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,9698,680
Simon BolivarColombia 14,4638,987
San JoseCosta Rica 14,0968,759
SibenikCroatia 8,8085,474
SplitCroatia 8,7905,462
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,0855,024
StudsgårdDenmark 8,3155,167
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,7458,541
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,8708,619
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,7988,574
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,7348,535
SamanaDominican Republic 13,7848,565
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,8448,603
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,7278,530
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,8218,588
San JuanDominican Republic 13,7708,557
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,8848,628
SanchezDominican Republic 13,7768,560
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,7178,524
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,6948,509
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,8508,606
San GabrielEcuador 15,3419,533
SalloumEgypt 8,9675,572
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,0935,651
SohagEgypt 8,7555,441
St. KatrineEgypt 8,4315,239
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,4418,353
StanleyFalkland Islands 18,10711,252
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,8654,266
StrasbourgFrance 8,9415,556
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 15,7079,760
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 15,5339,653
SukhumiGeorgia 7,1074,416
SchleswigGermany 8,3985,219
StuttgartGermany 8,8415,494
SamosGreece 8,4485,250
Skiros IslandGreece 8,5465,310
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,7945,464
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,6895,399
SiguiriGuinea 13,0628,117
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,3678,307
SzegedHungary 8,3765,205
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,5225,295
StykkisholmurIceland 8,5885,337
SagarIndia 4,7302,939
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,6742,904
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,4102,740
SemnanIran 6,4654,017
ShahroudIran 6,3023,916
ShirazIran 6,8114,232
ShannonIreland 9,3665,820
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,2965,777
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,9465,559
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,9175,541
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,1445,682
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,4845,893
Scuro MountainItaly 9,0825,643
SigonellaItaly 9,3175,790
SassandraIvory Coast 13,3658,305
SagaJapan 400249
SaigoJapan 648403
SakaiJapan 628390
SakataJapan 1,280796
SapporoJapan 1,581982
SaseboJapan 359223
SendaiJapan 1,351839
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 656408
ShimonosekiJapan 428266
ShinjoJapan 1,314817
ShionomisakiJapan 876544
ShirakawaJapan 1,270789
ShizuokaJapan 1,096681
SumotoJapan 782486
SuttsuJapan 1,489925
SuwaJapan 1,071665
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 17,70111,000
SavannakhetLaos 2,9651,842
SiauliaiLithuania 7,5984,722
SiluteLithuania 7,7334,806
SkopjeMacedonia 8,5515,314
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,6976,026
SalimaMalawi 11,0366,858
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 3,3272,067
SibuMalaysia 3,9132,432
SanMali 12,5927,825
SegouMali 12,6827,881
SikassoMali 12,8187,965
St. BrandonMauritius 9,0555,627
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,8487,984
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,2361,389
SainshandMongolia 1,7791,105
SafiMorocco 11,2326,980
Sidi IfniMorocco 11,5497,177
SittweMyanmar 3,6622,276
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,6005,966
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,2535,129
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,6774,149
SaiqOman 6,6894,156
Salalah, DhofarOman 7,3424,563
SurOman 6,5514,071
SialkotPakistan 4,7522,953
SibbiPakistan 5,4593,393
San Juan BautistaParaguay 19,04911,837
San Juan De MarconaPeru 16,96710,544
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 2,7851,731
SandomierzPoland 7,9984,970
SniezkaPoland 8,3395,182
SuwalkiPoland 7,7234,799
SzczecinPoland 8,2205,108
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 10,7916,706
Santa MariaPortugal 11,5087,151
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,9518,669
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,7036,030
Satu MareRomania 8,1055,036
SibiuRomania 8,1505,065
SulinaRomania 7,8114,854
SadrinskRussia 5,2113,238
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,0284,368
SalekhardRussia 5,1683,211
SaratovRussia 6,4283,994
SejmcanRussia 3,6042,240
SelagoncyRussia 3,5842,227
Simusir IslandRussia 2,5151,563
SkovorodinoRussia 2,1411,331
SmolenskRussia 7,1714,456
SociRussia 7,1854,465
SortovalaRussia 6,9314,307
SuntarRussia 3,1001,927
SurgutRussia 4,7112,927
SverdlovskRussia 5,3953,352
SyktyvkarRussia 5,9123,674
St MaartenSaint Martin 14,0538,733
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,6477,859
SeychellesSeychelles 8,5835,333
SingaporeSingapore 4,3842,724
SliacSlovakia 8,2795,145
SeoulSouth Korea 311193
SineijuSouth Korea 613381
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,2606,376
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,8786,138
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,9526,184
SevilleSpain 10,5946,583
SennarSudan 9,4005,841
ShambatSudan 9,3625,818
ShendiSudan 9,2185,728
StenseleSweden 7,3604,573
StockholmSweden 7,6644,762
StorlienSweden 7,6724,767
SundsvallSweden 7,4994,660
SantisSwitzerland 8,9465,559
SongeaTanzania 10,7556,683
Sakon NakhonThailand 2,9531,835
SongkhlaThailand 4,0482,515
Suphan BuriThailand 3,4652,153
Surat ThaniThailand 3,9772,472
SurinThailand 3,1851,979
Sansanne-MangoTogo 12,4297,723
SokodeTogo 12,4827,756
SfaxTunisia 9,8006,090
SousseTunisia 9,7216,041
SamsunTurkey 7,5534,693
SiirtTurkey 7,2904,530
SivasTurkey 7,5794,709
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,7723,587
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,5065,907
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,7765,454
SarataUkraine 7,7694,828
SarnyUkraine 7,6724,768
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,5344,682
SumyUkraine 7,1954,471
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 6,7634,203
SaltoUruguay 19,46212,094
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,2825,768
Safford, AzUsa 10,4566,497
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 11,0116,842
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,4207,718
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 11,0036,837
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,4436,489
Saint Peter, MnUsa 10,3476,430
Salem, InUsa 11,1576,933
Salem, OrUsa 8,7355,428
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,7116,035
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,1736,943
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,4537,117
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,0016,214
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,2865,771
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,9518,670
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,5695,946
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 10,1046,279
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,7116,034
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,6145,974
Santuck, ScUsa 11,7117,277
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,4636,502
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 12,0337,477
Scott City, KsUsa 10,5606,562
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 10,0856,267
Scottsburg, InUsa 11,1576,933
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,5905,338
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,6025,346
Sedan, KsUsa 10,8866,765
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,5135,290
Selma, AlUsa 11,8087,337
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 11,3557,056
Seymour, InUsa 11,1576,933
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 11,2967,019
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,6636,004
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 11,4387,108
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,3916,457
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 10,2666,379
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,8776,759
Southport, NcUsa 11,9537,428
Sparta, IlUsa 11,0906,891
Spencer, WvUsa 11,3377,045
Spickard, MoUsa 10,7126,657
Spokane, WaUsa 8,8645,508
Spooner, WiUsa 10,2616,376
Springfield, IlUsa 10,9276,790
Springfield, MissouriUsa 11,0116,842
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,2523,264
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 10,1986,337
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 11,0036,838
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,3596,437
Stamford, CtUsa 11,3317,041
State College, PaUsa 11,2506,991
State University, MsUsa 11,6207,221
State University, NmUsa 10,7276,666
Staunton, VaUsa 11,4887,139
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 10,0286,232
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,8126,719
Stockton, CaUsa 9,3435,806
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,4216,476
Storrs, CtUsa 11,2867,013
Subiaco, ArUsa 11,1926,955
Summerville, ScUsa 11,9807,444
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,8405,493
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,8636,750
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,5386,548
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 11,0546,869
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,1933,227
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 14,8759,243
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 15,0499,351
Santa ElenaVenezuela 15,5629,671
SmaraWestern Sahara 11,8607,370
SocotraYemen 7,6224,736
SenangaZambia 12,2007,581
SerenjeZambia 11,3987,083
SeshekeZambia 12,1867,572
SolweziZambia 11,6827,259


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -