North Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mokp’o

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mokp’o. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mokp’o with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,4903,412
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,2573,267
MilianaAlgeria 10,2206,351
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,1608,178
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,8147,963
Malarg EArgentina 18,56311,536
MaquinchaoArgentina 18,51311,504
Mar Del PlataArgentina 19,51912,129
Marcos JuarezArgentina 19,19211,926
MendozaArgentina 18,59411,554
Mendoza AeroArgentina 18,59811,557
Monte CaserosArgentina 19,38412,045
Mackay MoAustralia 6,6714,145
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,4096,468
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,2673,894
MeekatharraAustralia 6,8814,276
Melbourne (airport)Australia 8,2825,146
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 8,3005,158
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 7,8504,878
Mount GambierAustralia 8,2045,098
Mount IsaAustralia 6,3243,930
MuharraqBahrain 7,1474,441
MinskBelarus 7,4694,641
MogilevBelarus 7,3254,552
MaunBotswana 12,4107,712
MacapaBrazil 16,13110,024
MacauBrazil 16,27910,116
MaceioBrazil 16,67810,364
MachadoBrazil 18,37111,416
ManausBrazil 16,43110,210
MarabaBrazil 16,70710,382
MaringaBrazil 18,73711,644
Monte AlegreBrazil 16,36610,170
Monte AzulBrazil 17,56710,916
Monte SantoBrazil 16,94010,526
MonteiroBrazil 16,57610,301
Montes ClarosBrazil 17,78111,049
Morada NovaBrazil 16,35710,164
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 17,10610,630
MamfeCameroon 12,0517,488
MarouaCameroon 11,2947,018
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,2455,123
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,7206,662
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,1275,671
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,9464,316
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,9174,920
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,0425,619
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,3725,202
Moncton, NbCanada 10,9496,804
Mont Joli, QcCanada 10,6276,604
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,8636,751
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,8616,749
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,2645,757
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 10,0846,266
Morden, MbCanada 9,6956,025
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,7746,695
MoundouChad 11,2707,003
MatecanaColombia 15,0379,344
MoroniComoros 10,1346,297
MosnovCzech Republic 8,2725,140
MarstalDenmark 8,3285,175
Melville HallDominica 14,3588,922
MichesDominican Republic 13,8158,585
MocaDominican Republic 13,7308,532
MoncionDominican Republic 13,7068,517
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,6418,477
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,8138,583
MilagroEcuador 15,4949,628
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,8215,481
MinyaEgypt 8,7415,432
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 12,2347,602
MassawaEritrea 8,7515,438
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,4805,270
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,5314,680
MarseilleFrance 9,4715,886
MontpellierFrance 9,5305,922
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 15,7399,780
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 12,2037,583
MakokouGabon 12,0967,516
MayumbaGabon 12,5597,804
MitzicGabon 12,1987,580
MkamboGabon 11,9717,439
MoandaGabon 12,1957,578
MouilaGabon 12,4237,720
MagdeburgGermany 8,4695,263
MunichGermany 8,7265,423
MünsterGermany 8,6845,396
MethoniGreece 8,8825,519
MilosGreece 8,6905,400
MitiliniGreece 8,3885,212
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,3895,213
MacentaGuinea 13,3308,283
MamouGuinea 13,3568,300
Midway IslandHawaii 5,3143,302
MiskolcHungary 8,2205,108
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,7063,546
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,4012,735
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,5313,437
MusulipatnamIndia 4,9373,068
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 3,7082,304
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 4,0492,516
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 4,4972,795
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 5,0333,128
MashhadIran 5,9153,676
Malin HeadIreland 9,0655,633
M. CalamitaItaly 9,2215,730
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,9735,576
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,2185,728
MilanItaly 9,0845,645
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,1025,656
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,1995,716
ManIvory Coast 13,2798,251
MaebashiJapan 1,159720
MaizuruJapan 816507
MakurazakiJapan 538334
MatsueJapan 612380
MatsumotoJapan 1,060659
MatsuyamaJapan 598371
MinamidaitojimaJapan 1,102685
MinamitorishimaJapan 2,9031,804
MishimaJapan 1,144711
MitoJapan 1,284798
MiyakejimaJapan 1,206749
MiyakoJapan 1,478919
MiyakojimaJapan 1,119695
MiyakonojoJapan 556345
MiyazakiJapan 566352
MombetsuJapan 1,7941,115
MoriokaJapan 1,414879
MuroranJapan 1,515941
MurotomisakiJapan 739459
MutsuJapan 1,482921
Ma’AnJordan 8,2035,097
MafraqJordan 8,0394,996
MombasaKenya 9,9696,195
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,1543,824
MaseruLesotho 12,5627,806
MonroviaLiberia 13,5828,440
MisratahLibya 9,6716,009
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 10,1186,287
MaintiranoMadagascar 10,4736,508
MananjaryMadagascar 10,3106,407
MorondavaMadagascar 10,5926,582
MakhangaMalawi 11,1566,932
MangochiMalawi 11,0186,847
MwmosaMalawi 11,0916,892
MzimbaMalawi 11,0086,840
MzuzuMalawi 10,9456,801
MalaccaMalaysia 4,3962,732
MersingMalaysia 4,2882,665
MiriMalaysia 3,6222,251
MaleMaldives 6,4023,978
MenakaMali 11,8657,373
MoptiMali 12,4427,731
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,5293,436
MazatlanMexico 11,4957,143
MeridaMexico 12,7407,917
Mexico CityMexico 12,3037,645
MonterreyMexico 11,6867,262
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 12,1447,546
MaantyMongolia 2,0961,303
MandalgoviMongolia 2,0851,296
MatadMongolia 1,6401,019
MurenMongolia 2,6921,673
MarrakechMorocco 11,2256,975
MeknesMorocco 10,8836,763
MideltMorocco 10,9416,799
MaputoMozambique 11,9407,420
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 10,5696,568
MandalayMyanmar 3,2702,032
MeiktilaMyanmar 3,3632,090
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 3,7442,327
MindatMyanmar 3,4932,171
MonywaMyanmar 3,3472,080
MyeikMyanmar 3,7442,327
MyitkyinaMyanmar 2,9671,843
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,8585,505
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 9,9806,202
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,6105,972
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 9,4745,888
Milford SoundNew Zealand 9,7796,077
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 9,6726,010
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 9,5645,943
MolesworthNew Zealand 9,7906,084
MotuekaNew Zealand 9,6956,025
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 9,7196,039
Mt CookNew Zealand 9,7896,083
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 9,8986,151
ManaguaNicaragua 13,7558,548
MasatepeNicaragua 13,7908,569
MagariaNiger 11,5567,181
Maine SoroaNiger 11,2877,014
MaradiNiger 11,6687,251
MaiduguriNigeria 11,2947,018
MakurdiNigeria 11,9707,438
MinnaNigeria 11,9997,456
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,3984,597
MajisOman 6,7064,167
MasirahOman 6,7044,166
Muscat  Oman 6,6034,103
MultanPakistan 5,1153,178
MurreePakistan 4,8072,987
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,8943,041
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 18,43711,457
MoyobambaPeru 16,0189,954
MactanPhilippines 2,7351,699
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 2,3141,438
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 10,2956,397
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 11,8877,387
MagadanRussia 3,2712,032
MahackalaRussia 6,6344,122
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,7953,601
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,7953,601
MarkovoRussia 4,4232,749
MinusinskRussia 3,4152,122
MogocaRussia 2,1681,348
MoscowRussia 6,8014,226
MurmanskRussia 6,5564,074
MadinahSaudi Arabia 8,1975,093
MatamSenegal 12,9718,060
MogadishuSomalia 9,0605,630
MadridSpain 10,2016,339
Madrid (b)Spain 10,2136,346
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,8146,099
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 10,5816,575
MelillaSpain 10,6146,596
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 10,2776,386
MalakalSudan 9,8296,108
MbabaneSwaziland 12,0857,510
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,1415,680
Mae Hong SonThailand 3,2822,039
Mae SariangThailand 3,3632,090
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 3,4192,125
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 2,9611,840
MalatyaTurkey 7,5654,701
MersinTurkey 7,9194,921
MuglaTurkey 8,3705,201
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,0335,613
ManstonUk 9,0395,617
MeloUruguay 19,73612,264
MercedesUruguay 19,57012,161
MontevideoUruguay 19,78012,291
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 11,8807,382
Madison, FlUsa 12,0777,505
Madison, InUsa 11,1966,957
Madison, NeUsa 10,3996,462
Madison, WisconsinUsa 10,6216,600
Manhattan, KsUsa 10,6746,633
Manitowoc, WiUsa 10,5916,581
Marble Hill, MoUsa 11,1606,935
Marengo, IlUsa 10,7446,677
Marion, InUsa 10,9586,810
Marion, NcUsa 11,6097,214
Marquette, MichiganUsa 10,3536,434
Marshall, TxUsa 11,4027,085
Martinsburg, WvUsa 11,4337,104
Mc Grath, AkUsa 6,0193,740
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 11,2426,986
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,6485,995
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 11,1456,926
Mcminnville, TnUsa 11,4967,144
Mcpherson, KsUsa 10,6996,648
Medford, WiUsa 10,3876,454
Mellette, SdUsa 10,0336,235
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 11,3767,069
Mena, ArUsa 11,1926,955
Meridian, MississippiUsa 11,6967,268
Mexia, TxUsa 11,3707,066
Mexico, MoUsa 10,9086,778
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,7147,901
Midland, TxUsa 11,0246,851
Milan, MnUsa 10,1676,318
Milbank, SdUsa 10,1196,288
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,5795,952
Milford, DeUsa 11,5187,157
Milledgeville, GaUsa 11,8757,380
Millen, GaUsa 11,9367,417
Millport, OhUsa 11,1326,918
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 11,2667,001
Milwaukee, WiUsa 10,6946,645
Minden, NeUsa 10,3946,459
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 10,2966,398
Minonk, IlUsa 10,8506,742
Missoula, MtUsa 9,1095,661
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 11,8797,382
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 10,7366,672
Monmouth, IlUsa 10,7606,686
Monroe, NcUsa 11,7607,308
Montevideo, MnUsa 10,1676,318
Montgomery AlUsa 11,8057,336
Montrose, CoUsa 10,1696,319
Moorestown, NjUsa 11,4127,091
Morehead City, NcUsa 11,8817,383
Morganton, NcUsa 11,6097,214
Moro, OrUsa 8,8525,500
Morris, MnUsa 10,0756,261
Morrison, IlUsa 10,7246,664
Mount Airy, NcUsa 11,5437,173
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 10,8636,750
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 10,7436,676
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 10,6946,645
Mount Washington, NhUsa 11,0426,861
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 11,1346,919
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 11,4557,118
Muskegon, MiUsa 10,7336,670
Muskogee, OkUsa 11,0546,869
MaiquetiaVenezuela 14,7729,180
MaracaiboVenezuela 14,6209,085
MaracayVenezuela 14,7919,191
MaturinVenezuela 14,9589,295
Mene GrandeVenezuela 14,7289,152
MeridaVenezuela 14,8469,226
MagoyeZambia 11,8017,334
MansaZambia 11,3917,079
MbalaZambia 11,0266,852
MfuweZambia 11,2456,988
MisamfuZambia 11,1126,905
MonguZambia 12,1607,556
MpikaZambia 11,2066,964
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,2116,967
Mt MakuluZambia 11,7167,280
MumbwaZambia 11,7837,322
MwinilungaZambia 11,8337,353
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,7497,301


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -