North Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mokp’o

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mokp’o. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mokp’o with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,1303,188
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,0473,136
JuninArgentina 19,34712,023
JacarezinhoBrazil 18,67011,602
JacobinaBrazil 17,06910,607
JaguaruanaBrazil 16,29910,128
Joao PessoaBrazil 16,38510,182
Joao PinheiroBrazil 17,97411,169
Juiz De ForaBrazil 18,25211,342
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,7435,433
JiuquanChina 2,5181,565
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 14,0858,753
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,7538,547
JimaniDominican Republic 13,7998,575
JoensuuFinland 6,9414,313
JokioinenFinland 7,3214,550
JyvskylFinland 7,1384,435
JakobshavnGreenland 8,4455,248
JulianehbGreenland 9,3705,823
JagdalpurIndia 4,6862,912
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 4,9993,106
JerusalemIsrael 8,1515,065
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,8178,586
JosNigeria 11,7857,323
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,7314,804
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,7194,797
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,4603,393
JhelumPakistan 4,8102,989
JiwaniPakistan 6,2123,860
JuliacaPeru 17,30410,753
JakutskRussia 3,0341,885
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,6674,143
JenisejskRussia 3,6312,256
Juzno-KurilskRussia 1,9541,214
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 1,9181,192
JamestownSaint Helena 14,8239,211
JeddahSaudi Arabia 8,4085,225
JizanSaudi Arabia 8,3925,215
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,3277,660
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 10,6606,624
JubaSudan 10,1336,297
JokkmokkSweden 7,1674,454
JönköpingSweden 7,9494,940
Jonkoping ASweden 7,9554,944
JendoubaTunisia 9,7926,085
JerbaTunisia 9,8586,126
JerseyUk 9,3835,831
JaltaUkraine 7,5424,687
Jackson, MsUsa 11,6357,230
Jackson, TnUsa 11,3757,068
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 12,1817,569
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,8986,772
Johnstown, PaUsa 11,2677,001
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,2574,509


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -