North Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mokp’o

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mokp’o. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mokp’o with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,5333,438
ChlefAlgeria 10,2826,389
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,9486,182
CeresArgentina 19,06011,844
ChamicalArgentina 18,73111,640
ChepesArgentina 18,74611,649
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 18,32511,387
ConcordiaArgentina 19,44912,086
CórdobaArgentina 18,95411,778
Cordoba ObsArgentina 18,96111,783
CorrientesArgentina 19,06111,845
CairnsAustralia 6,1013,791
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 8,1505,064
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,7734,209
CedunaAustralia 7,4834,650
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 7,1234,426
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 6,3473,944
Cobar MoAustralia 7,6484,752
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 5,7063,546
Coffs HarbourAustralia 7,7654,825
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 7,2884,529
ChittagongBangladesh 3,6242,252
CharnocksBarbados 14,6559,107
CotonouBenin 12,5817,818
C. ItapemirimBrazil 18,03711,209
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 18,28511,362
CabroboBrazil 16,74810,407
CaceresBrazil 17,88911,117
CaetiteBrazil 17,45610,847
Campina GrandeBrazil 16,45010,222
Campo GrandeBrazil 18,41511,443
Campo MouraoBrazil 18,81211,690
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 18,46111,472
Campos SalesBrazil 16,63810,339
CanavieirasBrazil 17,43210,832
CaparaoBrazil 18,05211,218
CapinopolisBrazil 18,17711,295
CaratingaBrazil 18,00111,186
CaravelasBrazil 17,64210,963
CarinhanhaBrazil 17,52110,888
CarolinaBrazil 16,89510,499
Castro, ParanáBrazil 18,84611,711
CataguasesBrazil 18,18011,297
CatalaoBrazil 18,08211,237
CatanduvaBrazil 18,42711,451
CaxiasBrazil 16,52110,266
Caxias Do SulBrazil 19,34712,022
Ceara MirimBrazil 16,27210,112
Cel. PachecoBrazil 18,22811,327
ChapecoBrazil 19,15411,902
Cidade VeraBrazil 17,48310,864
CipoBrazil 16,96510,542
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 17,02810,581
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 17,99311,181
CordeiroBrazil 18,22011,322
CorrentinaBrazil 17,48010,862
CorumbaBrazil 18,22411,325
CoximBrazil 18,19711,308
CrateusBrazil 16,45910,228
CuiabaBrazil 17,85811,097
CuritibaBrazil 18,89011,738
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,7915,463
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,7214,798
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,2615,133
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,7135,414
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,4785,268
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,2545,750
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,0564,385
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,0244,986
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,8044,849
Cartwright, NfCanada 10,1666,317
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,7365,429
Chapais, QcCanada 10,3786,449
Charlo, NbCanada 10,7226,663
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,9526,806
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,9466,802
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,2275,112
Chatham, NbCanada 10,8416,737
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,6195,356
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,8586,126
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 10,1376,299
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,9605,568
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,2184,485
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,2455,124
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,7135,414
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,3446,428
Comox, BcCanada 8,2985,156
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,8474,876
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,7015,407
Coronation, AbCanada 8,8445,496
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,8135,476
ChicoChile 18,01611,195
ChillanChile 18,34311,398
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 18,25111,341
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 18,22911,328
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,98111,173
Curico-General FreireChile 18,41111,441
ChangchunChina 1,010628
ChangduChina 2,7451,706
ChangshaChina 1,475917
ChengduChina 2,1381,328
ChongqingChina 1,9541,214
Camilo DazaColombia 14,8639,236
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,7835,458
CamagueyCuba 13,2588,239
CasablancaCuba 12,8918,010
ChebCzech Republic 8,5715,326
CopenhagenDenmark 8,1705,077
CabreraDominican Republic 13,7218,527
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,7758,560
CotuiDominican Republic 13,7728,558
CanarEcuador 15,5759,678
CairoEgypt 8,5625,321
CaenFrance 9,3035,781
ChateaurouxFrance 9,3875,833
CayenneFrench Guiana 15,6049,697
CocobeachGabon 12,3537,676
CologneGermany 8,7925,464
ChiosGreece 8,4635,259
CorfuGreece 8,8235,483
ConakryGuinea 13,5318,408
CatacamasHonduras 13,5198,401
CholutecaHonduras 13,6008,451
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,2253,247
CherrapunjiIndia 3,4812,163
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 3,4812,163
ChahbaharIran 6,3083,920
ClaremorrisIreland 9,2765,764
ClonesIreland 9,1645,695
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,2145,726
CorkIreland 9,4215,854
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,4255,857
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,5655,944
CameriItaly 9,1135,663
CampobassoItaly 9,0395,617
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,4725,886
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,5475,933
Cape FrascaItaly 9,5655,944
Cape MeleItaly 9,2615,755
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,1075,659
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,3035,781
CerviaItaly 8,9965,590
CiampinoItaly 9,1535,688
Cimone MountainItaly 9,0945,651
Cisa PassItaly 9,1195,667
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,1845,707
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,8385,492
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,3535,812
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,0595,629
ChibaJapan 1,249776
ChichibuJapan 1,157719
ChichijimaJapan 1,7321,076
ChoshiJapan 1,317818
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 7,9504,940
ChilekaMalawi 11,1216,911
ChitedzeMalawi 11,1366,920
ChitipaMalawi 10,9046,776
ChihuahuaMexico 11,0676,877
ComitanMexico 13,0328,098
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 4,0032,487
ChoibalsanMongolia 1,7701,100
ChoirMongolia 1,9971,241
CasablancaMorocco 11,0316,855
ChindeMozambique 11,1666,939
Coco IslandMyanmar 4,0262,502
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 9,0805,643
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,6556,000
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,9866,205
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,8916,146
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,8896,145
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,8826,141
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,6756,012
CondegaNicaragua 13,6398,475
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 4,4462,763
ChejuNorth Korea 14690
ChunchonNorth Korea 364226
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 214133
ChhorPakistan 5,4673,398
ChitralPakistan 4,8833,034
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 18,97811,793
ConcepcionParaguay 18,69711,619
CajamarcaPeru 16,0249,958
ChachapoyasPeru 15,9799,929
ChiclayoPeru 15,9049,883
ChimbotePeru 16,19910,066
CuzcoPeru 17,01810,575
CzestochowaPoland 8,1445,061
CoimbraPortugal 10,4746,509
CalafatRomania 8,3385,181
CeahlauRomania 7,9564,944
ClujRomania 8,1245,048
ConstantaRomania 7,9394,934
CraiovaRomania 8,2565,130
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,8893,038
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,9483,075
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,3692,715
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,0103,113
Cape UelenRussia 5,3403,318
Cape ZolotojRussia 1,7411,082
CaraRussia 2,5311,573
Cerdyn’Russia 5,6163,490
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,5182,808
ChitaRussia 2,1761,352
Cita/ KadalaRussia 2,1771,353
CokurdahRussia 4,1832,599
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 2,4511,523
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,5448,416
ChunggangSouth Korea 776482
CaceresSpain 10,4356,484
CadizSpain 10,6936,645
Ciudad RealSpain 10,3496,431
CordobaSpain 10,4996,524
ColomboSri Lanka 5,6703,523
ChaiyaphumThailand 3,2171,999
ChanthaburiThailand 3,4742,159
Chiang MaiThailand 3,2362,011
Chiang RaiThailand 3,0791,913
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 3,4932,170
ChumphonThailand 3,8602,398
CanakkaleTurkey 8,3375,181
CorumTurkey 7,6914,779
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,4873,410
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,3323,314
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,2515,749
CernovcyUkraine 7,8824,898
ChernigovUkraine 7,3804,586
CarrascoUruguay 19,79712,302
ColoniaUruguay 19,63412,200
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 14,0588,735
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 11,2256,975
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,4907,140
Camden, ScUsa 11,8497,363
Canton, NyUsa 10,8826,762
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,3076,405
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,8967,393
Caribou, MeUsa 10,8196,723
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,9736,819
Casper, WyUsa 9,8446,117
Centralia, WaUsa 8,5925,339
Chambersburg, PaUsa 11,3457,050
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,7137,279
Charles City, IaUsa 10,4846,515
Charleston (city), ScUsa 12,0067,461
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,9987,456
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 11,3827,073
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,7277,288
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,5097,152
Chaska, MnUsa 10,2896,394
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,5847,198
Chazy, NyUsa 10,9286,791
Chelsea, VtUsa 11,0486,865
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,8187,344
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,4186,474
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 10,0826,265
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,8146,720
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,7896,704
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,1435,682
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 11,0996,897
Chugwater, WyUsa 10,0006,214
Cincinnati, KyUsa 11,2036,962
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 11,1986,959
Circleville, OhUsa 11,2106,966
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,5846,577
Clark, SdUsa 10,0796,263
Clarksdale, MsUsa 11,4317,103
Clarksville, TnUsa 11,3167,032
Clayton, NmUsa 10,5786,573
Cleveland, OhioUsa 11,0616,874
Clinton, IaUsa 10,7046,652
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,7303,560
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,8956,770
College Park, MdUsa 11,4667,125
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,2876,392
Columbia, MoUsa 10,9166,783
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,8507,364
Columbus, GaUsa 11,1356,920
Columbus, InUsa 11,1576,933
Columbus, KsUsa 10,9566,808
Columbus, OhioUsa 11,1716,942
Conception, MoUsa 10,6776,635
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,5926,582
Conway, ArUsa 11,2887,015
Conway, ScUsa 11,9207,407
Cooperstown, NyUsa 11,0946,894
Corning, ArUsa 11,2406,984
Cornwall, VtUsa 11,0346,857
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,6667,249
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,3337,042
Cortland, NyUsa 11,1066,901
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,7435,433
Covington, LaUsa 11,7667,311
Covington, TnUsa 11,2857,012
Crete, NeUsa 10,4916,519
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,5675,945
ChimbayUzbekistan 5,6833,531
CimbajUzbekistan 5,6833,531
CaracasVenezuela 14,7869,188
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 15,1259,399
CoroVenezuela 14,6029,074
ChipataZambia 11,2046,962
ChomaZambia 11,8997,394
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,6037,210


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -