North Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mokp’o

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mokp’o. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mokp’o with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,7546,062
LuandaAngola 12,6767,877
LuenaAngola 12,2477,611
La PlataArgentina 19,62412,195
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 18,18211,299
La RiojaArgentina 18,63511,580
LaboulayeArgentina 19,11911,881
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 17,72511,014
Las LomitasArgentina 18,70611,624
Launceston WsoAustralia 8,7535,439
LavertonAustralia 8,3005,158
LearmonthAustralia 6,4764,024
LongreachAustralia 6,7474,193
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 6,7474,192
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 8,1335,054
Low HeadAustralia 8,6905,400
LinzAustria 8,5995,344
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,4235,234
LerwickUk 8,4245,235
La PazBolivia 17,51710,886
LavrasBrazil 18,28611,363
LencoisBrazil 17,25110,720
LinharesBrazil 17,84311,088
LondrinaBrazil 18,72211,634
LomBulgaria 8,3275,175
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,8715,513
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,3036,402
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,5314,680
Langara, BcCanada 7,5554,695
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,7806,077
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,9635,570
London, OnCanada 10,9196,785
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,3475,187
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,8895,524
Lytton, BcCanada 8,4525,252
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 11,9657,435
La Serena-La FloridaChile 18,27911,359
LanzhouChina 2,0371,266
Lhasa, TibetChina 3,3472,080
Las GaviotasColombia 15,2789,494
LimonCosta Rica 14,1528,795
LarnacaCyprus 8,1075,038
LimassolCyprus 8,1635,073
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,5517,178
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,6137,216
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,3565,192
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,8798,624
La VegaDominican Republic 13,7498,544
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,8568,610
LuperonDominican Republic 13,6638,491
La ConcordiaEcuador 15,3079,512
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 15,6969,754
LuxorEgypt 8,7255,422
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,3998,326
Laucala BayFiji 8,0555,005
LappeenrantaFinland 7,0834,402
Le MansFrance 9,3755,826
LilleFrance 9,0175,603
LyonFrance 9,3065,783
LambarnGabon 12,4157,715
LastourvilleGabon 12,2037,583
LibrevilleGabon 12,4077,710
LeipzigGermany 8,4765,267
LindenbergGermany 8,3285,175
LamiaGreece 8,6955,403
LarissaGreece 8,6495,375
LemnosGreece 8,4475,249
LimnosGreece 8,4335,240
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 14,2748,870
LabeGuinea 13,2898,258
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,2454,502
La CeibaHonduras 13,3888,319
La MesaHonduras 13,3548,299
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,4292,752
LudhianaIndia 4,6842,911
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,6115,972
LatinaItaly 9,1525,687
LatronicoItaly 9,0545,626
LecceItaly 8,9025,532
LodwarKenya 9,8776,138
Luang PrabangLaos 2,9011,803
LiepajaLatvia 7,6904,778
LaukuvaLithuania 7,6764,770
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,9355,552
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,6445,371
LabuanMalaysia 3,4762,160
LuqaMalta 9,4585,877
Le LamentinMartinique 14,4668,989
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,1536,930
LashioMyanmar 3,0701,908
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,8236,104
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,8326,110
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,7476,057
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,8336,111
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,7676,069
LincolnNew Zealand 9,8936,148
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,7996,089
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,7996,089
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,7996,089
LagosNigeria 12,4867,759
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,0134,979
LillehammerNorway 7,8894,903
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,8032,985
La VictoriaParaguay 18,56011,533
LimaPeru 16,54510,281
LegaspiPhilippines 2,4241,506
LisbonPortugal 10,6466,615
LeninbadRussia 4,9483,075
LevsiRussia 5,1033,171
LungiSierra Leone 13,5858,442
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,7335,427
LanzaroteSpain 11,7747,317
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 9,9666,193
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,0555,627
LuganoSwitzerland 9,0605,630
LatakiaSyria 7,9014,910
LampangThailand 3,2272,005
LoeiThailand 3,1121,934
Lop BuriThailand 3,4022,114
LomeTogo 12,6887,884
LeemingUk 8,9245,546
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,4235,234
London, EnglandUk 9,1065,659
London-GatwickUk 9,1235,669
LynehamUk 9,1805,704
L’VovUkraine 7,9184,920
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,6304,741
LozovajaUkraine 7,1784,461
LubnyUkraine 7,3414,562
LuckUkraine 7,7734,830
LuganskUkraine 6,9964,348
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 10,4746,508
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,7606,686
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,7447,298
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,6877,263
Lake City, FlUsa 12,1787,567
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,9836,825
Laketown, UtUsa 9,6696,008
Lamar, MoUsa 10,9116,780
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,3327,042
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,5946,583
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,7306,046
Langdon, NdUsa 9,7156,037
Laramie, WyUsa 10,0226,228
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,5727,191
Larned, KsUsa 10,6646,627
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,4526,495
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,8796,139
Laurel, MdUsa 11,4627,123
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,7706,693
Lawrence, MaUsa 11,1846,950
Le Mars, IaUsa 10,3536,433
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,9576,809
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,8176,722
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 10,0656,254
Leitchfield, KyUsa 11,2977,020
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,6097,214
Lewisburg, TnUsa 11,5137,154
Lewisburg, WvUsa 11,4797,133
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,9855,584
Lewiston, MeUsa 11,0966,895
Lexington, MoUsa 10,8176,722
Lexington, VaUsa 11,5147,155
Libby, MtUsa 8,9175,541
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,5166,535
Lincoln, VaUsa 11,4337,104
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,9886,206
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 11,3037,024
Llano, TxUsa 11,2927,017
Lodgepole, NeUsa 10,1916,333
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,8526,122
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,8286,107
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,8266,106
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,5106,531
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,7457,299
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 11,2496,990
Louisville, MsUsa 11,6207,221
Loup City, NeUsa 10,3716,445
Lowville, NyUsa 10,9996,835
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,8976,772
Luling, TxUsa 11,4877,138
Lusk, WyUsa 9,9636,191
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,5687,189
LivingstoneZambia 12,0697,500
LundaziZambia 11,0706,879
LusakaZambia 11,6887,263
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,6847,260


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -