North Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mokp’o

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mokp’o. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mokp’o with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 6,9804,338
YardmiliAzerbaijan 6,7454,192
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,7594,200
YaoundeCameroon 11,9917,451
YokoCameroon 11,7987,331
Yarmouth, NsCanada 11,1796,947
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,9244,924
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,3225,793
YanjiChina 935581
YichangChina 1,481920
YinchuanChina 1,8421,144
YiningChina 3,9502,455
YariguiesColombia 14,9049,261
YamasaDominican Republic 13,8108,581
YasicaDominican Republic 13,7028,515
YazdIran 6,5544,073
YakushimaJapan 636395
YamagataJapan 1,303810
YamaguchiJapan 471293
YokkaichiJapan 930578
YokohamaJapan 1,208751
YonagoJapan 636395
YonagunijimaJapan 1,196743
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 3,0571,899
YeMyanmar 3,5812,225
YolaNigeria 11,5317,166
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 12577
YurimaguasPeru 16,0569,977
YekaterinburgRussia 5,3953,352
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 1,9191,192
YerbentTurkmenistan 5,8923,662
Yakima, WaUsa 8,7685,449
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,9384,312
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,4475,871
York, PaUsa 11,3577,058
Youngstown/ OhUsa 11,1156,907
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,1816,327


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -