North Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mokp’o

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mokp’o. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mokp’o with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,5885,337
Port BlairAndaman Islands 4,2602,647
ParanaArgentina 19,29411,989
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 19,35512,027
PehuajoArgentina 19,25511,965
PergaminoArgentina 19,36912,036
PigeArgentina 19,17111,913
Pilar ObsArgentina 18,99911,806
PosadasArgentina 19,15711,904
PresidenciaArgentina 18,90811,750
Puente Del IncaArgentina 18,49611,494
Punta IndioArgentina 19,67612,227
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,5014,661
Port HedlandAustralia 6,1913,847
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,4467,113
ParakouBenin 12,3377,666
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 16,71110,385
ParacatuBrazil 17,94711,152
ParanaBrazil 17,47110,857
ParanaguaBrazil 18,87111,727
ParanaibaBrazil 18,31711,383
ParintinsBrazil 16,42210,205
ParnaibaBrazil 16,28110,117
Passo FundoBrazil 19,27611,978
Patos De MinasBrazil 18,08011,235
PaulistanaBrazil 16,78610,431
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 16,78410,430
Pedra AzulBrazil 17,58810,930
PeixeBrazil 17,43210,832
PetrolinaBrazil 16,88710,494
PicosBrazil 16,68910,371
PiraiBrazil 18,36411,412
PirenopolisBrazil 17,85611,096
PompeuBrazil 18,08411,238
Ponta PoraBrazil 18,63411,580
Porto De MozBrazil 16,33410,150
Porto UniaoBrazil 19,03011,825
Porto VelhoBrazil 16,93410,523
Porto-AlegreBrazil 19,43612,078
Porto-NacionalBrazil 17,28710,742
PosseBrazil 17,59910,936
PlevenBulgaria 8,2615,134
PlovdivBulgaria 8,3295,176
Phnom PenhCambodia 3,3802,100
Peace River, AbCanada 8,2445,123
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,1525,066
Penticton, BcCanada 8,6165,354
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,7256,664
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,8776,759
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,7806,077
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,3225,172
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,8376,734
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,0925,029
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,6225,979
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,0165,603
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,1455,061
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,7004,785
Princeton, BcCanada 9,3235,793
ParronChile 18,45411,468
Puerto AysenChile 18,01911,197
Puerto MonttChile 18,16511,288
Punta ArenasChile 17,58110,925
PingbianChina 1,277794
PeralesColombia 15,1049,386
Pto.CarrenoColombia 15,2319,465
PuntarenasCosta Rica 14,0508,731
PragueCzech Republic 8,4665,261
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,8358,597
PimentelDominican Republic 13,7658,553
PoloDominican Republic 13,8458,603
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,6898,507
PichilingueEcuador 15,4089,575
PortoviejoEcuador 15,3419,533
PuyoEcuador 15,5369,654
Port-SaidEgypt 8,4265,236
ParisFrance 9,1965,715
PerpignanFrance 9,6606,003
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,8726,756
Port-GentilGabon 12,5447,795
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,7139,143
PotsdamGermany 8,3725,202
PatrasGreece 8,7875,460
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,5884,715
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,4225,855
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 14,2768,871
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,7788,562
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,6048,453
PecsHungary 8,5095,288
PambanIndia 5,5583,454
PuneIndia 5,4573,391
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 4,8092,988
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 4,2592,647
PadovaItaly 8,9345,552
Paganella MountainItaly 8,9305,549
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,3735,825
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,3835,831
PantelleriaItaly 9,5585,939
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,0725,637
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,5095,909
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,0645,633
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,0075,597
PiacenzaItaly 9,0985,654
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,1505,686
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,9805,580
Ponza IslandItaly 9,1955,714
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,0295,611
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,1735,700
PrizziItaly 9,3945,838
PakseLaos 3,0061,868
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,2382,634
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,4835,893
PlaisanceMauritius 9,4965,901
PohnpeiMicronesia 4,4922,791
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,6855,397
PatheinMyanmar 3,7222,313
PutaoMyanmar 2,8701,783
PyiMyanmar 3,5472,204
PoindimieNew Caledonia 7,4394,623
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,5035,905
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,7576,063
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,7576,063
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,7756,074
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 9,3815,830
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,5975,964
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,7248,528
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,3057,647
PyongyangNorth Korea 472293
PadidanPakistan 5,5553,452
PanjgurPakistan 5,9143,675
ParachinarPakistan 5,0993,169
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,0503,760
PeshawarPakistan 4,9613,083
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,3873,347
PilarParaguay 19,02611,823
PiscoPeru 16,75410,411
PiuraPeru 15,7119,763
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 17,08710,618
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 2,8941,798
PoznanPoland 8,1675,075
PrzemyslPoland 7,9904,965
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,4126,470
PortalegrePortugal 10,5076,529
Porto Portugal 10,4006,463
PavelecRussia 6,7824,215
PecoraRussia 5,5803,467
PermRussia 5,6523,512
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 3,2362,011
PetrozavodskRussia 6,7534,196
PjatigorskRussia 6,9244,303
PoronajskRussia 2,1051,308
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,1864,466
Providenja BayRussia 5,1543,203
PskovRussia 7,2324,494
PodorSenegal 12,9848,068
PopradSlovakia 8,1875,087
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 12,9558,051
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,3097,649
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,9256,167
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,5923,475
Port SudanSudan 8,7075,411
ParamariboSuriname 15,4909,626
PiteňSweden 7,1724,457
PalmyraSyria 7,7544,818
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,5856,577
PhetchabunThailand 3,2352,010
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 3,2752,035
PhraeThailand 3,1851,979
PhuketThailand 4,1372,571
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,1212,561
Prachin BuriThailand 3,4082,118
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 3,7032,301
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 14,8989,258
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,3735,824
PoltavaUkraine 7,2624,512
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 19,66512,220
PradoUruguay 19,77912,291
Punta Del EsteUruguay 19,88812,358
Palestine, IlUsa 11,0786,884
Pana, IlUsa 10,9966,833
Paoli, InUsa 11,1576,933
Paris, IlUsa 10,9806,823
Park Rapids, MnUsa 10,0316,233
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,8967,392
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,8926,147
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 11,0556,870
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,9216,786
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,6306,606
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,9315,550
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,9487,425
Peoria, IlUsa 10,8476,740
Perry, OkUsa 10,9486,803
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,4187,095
Philo, OhUsa 11,2026,961
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,2916,395
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,0276,231
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 11,3627,060
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 10,0656,254
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,2466,367
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,2076,964
Plainfield, NjUsa 11,3317,041
Plymouth, MaUsa 11,3077,026
Pocahontas, ArUsa 11,2406,984
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,5045,906
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 10,0656,254
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,8426,737
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,4997,146
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,5235,297
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,6617,247
Port Jervis, NyUsa 11,3067,026
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,5235,297
Portage, WiUsa 10,5496,555
Portland, MaineUsa 11,1286,915
Portland, OregonUsa 8,7125,414
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,5566,560
Prescott, ArUsa 11,3357,044
Priest River, IdUsa 8,8585,504
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,5967,206
Princeton, InUsa 11,1766,945
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 11,3117,029
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,3456,428
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 15,2919,502
PetaukeZambia 11,3647,062


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -